• Events Calendar

Altar Servers

Altar Server Ministry is the ministry which involves boys and girls who volunteer to serve at the Table of the Lord at Mass.  They must be in the fourth grade, must have been baptized, received First Holy Communion, and attend Mass regularly.  The students in both the school and the religious education.

Coordinator: Debbie Fitzgerald  -  stanthonyschedules@gmail.com

Click on the link below to view:

AS November 2017 (2)

AS December 2017

AS January 2018 Schedule

AS February 2018 Schedule

 

AS November 2017 Schedule

Date: November                        4 & 5 5:00PMSat. Vigil 7:30AM 9:00AM 10:30AM 12:00 Noon 5:30PM
ALTARSERVERS F.Ambrose

M. Jones

S. Bishop

B. Ciotti

 

H. Winslow

D. Burke

J.Pietrafetta

K. Pietrafetta

I. Donnelly

N. Caccamise

A.St.Romain

S.St.Romain

M. Pacella

H. Ferris

A. Fowler

J. Murphy

M. Murphy

T. Staab

A.Schneider

K. Schneider

M. Schneider

T. Schneider

Date: November          11 & 12 5:00PMSat. Vigil 7:30AM 9:00AM 10:30AM 12:00 Noon 5:30PM
ALTARSERVERS M.Gonzalez

G.Goyette

L. Goyette

K. Wells

H.Farmer

J. Farmer

C. Petrosino

C.Broderick

C. Spellacy

J. Spellacy

R. Warner

I. Jahnes

M. Flores

J.Palmesano

E. Keith

L. Swadener

S. Soderland

N. Saldias

A. Lord

 

S. Potenti

A. LaMont

B. Dunn

K. Dunn

Date: November           18 & 19 5:00PMSat. Vigil 7:30AM 9:00AM 10:30AM 12:00 Noon 5:30PM
ALTARSERVERS P. West

C. Nolan

K. Nolan

A. Jones

A. Stone

S. Stone

I. Maus

K. Flowers

P. Wojtas

J. Stuart

R. Holden

C. Caccamise

A. Oliva

S. Oliva

C. Jordan

C. Jordan

A. Armak

N. Machado

A. Sarraga

M.Messingschlager

 

C. Gilbert

M. Gilbert

H. Harkins

A. Favreau

Date: November           25 & 26 5:00PMSat. Vigil 7:30AM 9:00AM 10:30AM 12:00 Noon 5:30PM
ALTARSERVERS A. Brady

E. Brady

S. Shade

M. Ambrose

A.Brinkerhoff

M. Berry

A. Coffey

A. Coffey

 

K. Thomas

E. Fellmeth

B. Woods

A. Sabadash

 

E. Mergler

I. Smigiel

R. Warner

C. Salas-Leblanc

S. Baldwin

A. Richter

I. Richter

D.McKamey

T. Leslie

L.Cummings

M. Diaz

December AS Schedule

  Date:December                      2 & 3 5:00PMSat. Vigil 7:30AM 9:00AM 10:30AM 12:00 Noon 5:30PM
ALTARSERVERS F.Ambrose

M.Ambrose

B. Ciotti

H. Winslow

D. Burke

K. Flowers

J.Pietrafetta

K. Pietrafetta

I. Donnelly

A.St.Romain

S.St.Romain

M. Pacella

H. Ferris

A. Fowler

J. Murphy

M. Murphy

A. Armak

A.Favreau

A.Haagenson

L. Cummings

Date: December                                             9 & 10 5:00PMSat. Vigil 7:30AM 9:00AM 10:30AM 12:00 Noon 5:30PM
ALTARSERVERS A. Brady

E. Brady

S. Shade

H. Farmer

J. Farmer

C. Petrosino

C.Broderick

C. Spellacy

J. Spellacy

R. Holden

I. Jahnes

M. Flores

J.Palmesano

I. Smigiel

N. Saldias

K. Stevens

T. Staab

A. LaMont

B. Dunn

K. Dunn

Date: December16 & 17 5:00PMSat. Vigil 7:30AM 9:00AM 10:30AM 12:00 Noon 5:30PM
ALTARSERVERS P. West

C. Nolan

K. Nolan

T. Leslie

A. Stone

S. Stone

I. Maus

K. Thomas

J. Stuart

C.Caccamise

N.Caccamise

A. Oliva

S. Oliva

C. Jordan

C. Jordan

S. Baldwin

D. Anglero

A. Anglero

L. Swadener

C. Gilbert

M. Gilbert

H. Harkins

Date: December23 & 24 5:00PMSat. Vigil 7:30AM 9:00AM 10:30AM 12:00 Noon 5:00 Christmas Vigil Mass
ALTARSERVERS M.Gonzalez

G.Goyette

L. Goyette

K. Wells

A.Brinkerhoff

M. Berry

A. Coffey

A. Coffey

E. O’Mara

E. Fellmeth

B. Woods

A. Sabadash

E. Keith

E. Mergler

R. Warner

C. Salas-Leblanc

N. Machado

A. Richter

I. Richter

Christmas Eve & Christmas Day Schedules Coming Soon
Date: December30 & 31 5:00PMSat. Vigil 7:30AM 9:00AM 10:30AM 12:00 Noon 5:30PM
ALTARSERVERS M. Jones

A. Jones

S. Bishop

P. Wojtas

H. Winslow

D. Burke

K. Flowers

 

K. Thomas

J. Stuart

C.Caccamise

N.Caccamise

A.St.Romain

S.St.Romain

M. Pacella

H. Ferris

S. Soderland

A. Lord

M.Messingschlager

A. Sarraga

 

D. McKamey

M. Diaz

S. Potenti

January AS Schedule 

Date:January                       6 & 7             5:00PMSat. Vigil 7:30AM 9:00AM 10:30AM 12:00 Noon 5:30PM
ALTARSERVERS F.Ambrose

M.Ambrose

B. Ciotti

 

A. Stone

S. Stone

I. Maus

J.Pietrafetta

K. Pietrafetta

I. Donnelly

 

A. Oliva

S. Oliva

C. Jordan

C. Jordan

A.Fowler

J.Murphy

M.Murphy

A. Armak

A.Schneider

K.Schneider

M.Schneider

T. Schneider

Date: January 13 & 14           5:00PMSat. Vigil 7:30AM 9:00AM 10:30AM 12:00 Noon 5:30PM
ALTARSERVERS A. Brady

E. Brady

S. Shade

 

H. Farmer

J. Farmer

C. Petrosino

C.Broderick

C. Spellacy

J. Spellacy

R. Holden

I. Jahnes

M. Flores

J.Palmesano

I. Smigiel

N.Saldias

K. Stevens

T. Staab

A. Favreau

A.Haagenson

L. Cummings

Date: January          20 & 21 5:00PMSat. Vigil 7:30AM 9:00AM 10:30AM 12:00 Noon 5:30PM
ALTARSERVERS P. West

C. Nolan

K. Nolan

T. Leslie

A.Brinkerhoff

M. Berry

A. Coffey

A. Coffey

K. Thomas

J. Stuart

C.Caccamise

N.Caccamise

A.St.Romain

S.St.Romain

M. Pacella

H. Ferris

S.Baldwin

D. Anglero

A. Anglero

L.Swadener

A. LaMont

B. Dunn

K. Dunn

Date: January         27 & 28 5:00PMSat. Vigil 7:30AM 9:00AM 10:30AM 12:00 Noon 5:30PM
ALTARSERVERS M.Gonzalez

G.Goyette

L. Goyette

K. Wells

H. Winslow

D. Burke

K. Flowers

 

E. O’Mara

E. Fellmeth

B. Woods

A. Sabadash

E. Keith

E. Mergler

R. Warner

C.Salas-Leblanc

N.Machado

A. Richter

I. Richter

 

C. Gilbert

M. Gilbert

H. Harkins

 

February AS Schedule

Date:February                 3 & 4 5:00PMSat. Vigil 7:30AM 9:00AM 10:30AM 12:00 Noon 5:30PM
ALTARSERVERS M. Jones

A. Jones

S. Bishop

P. Wojtas

A. Stone

S. Stone

I. Maus

J.Pietrafetta

K. Pietrafetta

I. Donnelly

 

A. Oliva

S. Oliva

C. Jordan

C. Jordan

S. Soderland

A. Lord

M.Messingschlager

A. Sarraga

D.McKamey

M. Diaz

S. Potenti

Date: February10 & 11                 5:00PMSat. Vigil 7:30AM 9:00AM 10:30AM 12:00 Noon 5:30PM
ALTARSERVERS F.Ambrose

M.Ambrose

B. Ciotti

H. Farmer

J. Farmer

C. Petrosino

C.Broderick

C. Spellacy

J. Spellacy

R. Holden

I. Jahnes

M. Flores

J.Palmesano

I. Smigiel

A. Fowler

J. Murphy

M. Murphy

A. Armak

A.Schneider

K. Schneider

M. Schneider

T. Schneider

Date: February         17 & 18 5:00PMSat. Vigil 7:30AM 9:00AM 10:30AM 12:00 Noon 5:30PM
ALTARSERVERS A. Brady

E. Brady

S. Shade

A.Brinkerhoff

M. Berry

A. Coffey

A. Coffey

K. Thomas

J. Stuart

C.Caccamise

N.Caccamise

A.St.Romain

S.St.Romain

M. Pacella

H. Ferris

N. Saldias

K. Stevens

T. Staab

A.Favreau

A.Haagenson

L. Cummings

Date: February    24 & 25         5:00PMSat. Vigil 7:30AM 9:00AM 10:30AM 12:00 Noon 5:30PM
ALTARSERVERS P. West

C. Nolan

K. Nolan

T. Leslie

H. Winslow

D. Burke

K. Flowers

E. O’Mara

E. Fellmeth

B. Woods

A. Sabadash

E. Keith

E. Mergler

R. Warner

S. Baldwin

D. Anglero

A. Anglero

L. Swadener

A. LaMont

B. Dunn

K. Dunn